12 Hawker Rd, Tamworth, NSW 2340

FIND US

Privacy Policy

Formline Group acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals. This policy sets out the way in which we will use, manage, and protect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and all relevant privacy legislation protecting the rights of individuals.

Formline Group may collect personal information from you including your name, address, telephone number, and email address when you knowingly provide us with information.

How Do We Use Information?

Formline Group may use the personal information that you submit to us to store and process that information to provide and improve our services.

Formline Group may also now and again send you offers or information on goods or services that Formline Group considers will be of interest to you.

Personal information that you submit to us including your name, address, telephone number, and other information WILL NOT be disclosed to a third party:

Access, Accuracy, and Security

Formline Group will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

You can access and request correction of any personal information concerning you at any time. You may also request that we delete your personal information at any time. Any such requests should be made directly by emailing us at luke.m@formlinegroup.com.au.

Formline Group will take reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, loss, and unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure.

Sensitive Information

Formline Group will not collect use or disclose sensitive information (such as information about racial or ethnic origins or political or religious beliefs) except with your specific consent or in the circumstances permitted in the Australian Privacy legislation.

Clickstream Data

Each time you visit the website our server collects some anonymous information, known as click-stream data, including the type of browser and system you are using; the address of the site you have come from and move to after your visit; the date and time of your visit; and your server’s IP address.

Formline Group may collect this information for statistical purposes to find out how the website is used and navigated, including the number of hits, the frequency, and duration of visits, most popular session times. We may use this information to evaluate and improve our web site performance.

Cookies

A cookie is a piece of information that our web server may send to your machine when you visit our website. The cookie is stored on your machine but does not identify you or give us any information about your computer.

A cookie helps us to recognise you when you re-visit our website and to co-ordinate your access to different pages on the site. With most Internet Browsers, you can erase cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. If you want to do this, refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more.

Links to other sites

Formline Group may provide links to other sites. If you use these links, you will leave our website and we are not responsible for any of these sites, their content, or their usage of your personal information. We advise that you check the privacy policies on those sites.

Contact us

Please contact us at sales@formlinegroup.com.au if you wish to discuss any privacy issues, or if you do not wish to receive any future communications from Formline Group.

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
Get a Quote
Cart Overview